Congratulations to the 2011-12 Student Council Excellence Award Winners!

Allentown Elementary School Semmes AL
Ann Whitney Elementary Hamilton TX
Beasley Elementary Beasley TX
Bee Cave Elementary School Austin TX
Bledsoe Elementary Frisco TX
Breitling Elementary Grand Bay AL
Buda Elementary Buda TX
Camey Elementary The Colony TX
Carnahan Elementary San Antonio TX
Carson Elementary School San Antonio TX
Cedar Valley Elementary Killeen TX
Cesar Chavez Elementary Little Elm TX
Chickasaw School of Math & Science Chicksaw AL
Christ Methodist Day School Memphis TN
Clearview Elementary School Clear Lake  MN
Collins-Rhodes Elementary School Eight Mile AL
D. McRae Elementary Fort Worth TX
Dawes Intermediate Mobile AL
Dickinson Elementary School Sugar Land TX
Donna Wernecke Elementary Mission TX
Dr. Walter F. Robinson School Bayonne NJ
E. C. Mason Elementary Manvel TX
E. R. Dickson Elementary Mobile AL
Elaine S. Schlather Intermediate School Cibolo TX
Elizabeth Fonde Elementary Mobile AL
Elsie Collier Elementary Mobile AL
Eubanks Intermediate Southlake TX
Fanny Finch Elementary McKinney TX
Fields Store Elementary Wallet TX
Flores Elementary Uvalde TX
Forester Elementary San Antonio TX
Giddings Intermediate School Giddings TX
Hedgcoxe Elementary Plano TX
Henry E. Harris School Bayonne NJ
Henry Steubing Elementary School San Antonio TX
Horace Mann School Bayonne NJ
Hunt Meadow Elementary Easley SC
I. M. Terrell Elementary Fort Worth TX
James F. Bay Elementary Seabrook TX
Jan Schiff Elementary Missouri City TX
Jo Ann Ford Elementary Georgetown TX
John M. Bailey School Bayonne NJ
John Will Elementary Mobile AL
Kay Granger Elementary Keller TX
Knowlton Elementary San Antonio TX
Lake Pointe Elementary Austin TX
Leon H. Sablatura Middle School Pearland TX
Leon Springs Elementary San Antonio TX
Lincoln Community School Bayonne NJ
Loveland Elementary Omaha NE
Malvern Elementary McKinney TX
Mary J. Donohoe School Bayonne NJ
McClure Elementary McKinney TX
Meadowlake Elementary School Mobile AL
Medlock Bridge Elementary School Johns Creek GA
Meyer Elementary Richmond TX
Midtown Community School Bayonne NJ
Mockingbird Elementary Coppell TX
Monroe May Elementary San Antonio TX
Natha Howell Elementary School Fort Worth TX
Newport Elementary Crosby TX
Nicholas Oresko School P.S. #14 Bayonne NJ
Nolanville Elementary School Nolanville TX
Ocee Elementary School Johns Creek GA
O'Connor Magnet Elementary Victoria TX
Parkway Manor Elementary Allentown PA
Pinecrest Schools Valencia CA
Pinecrest Schools Northridge Northridge CA
Plum Creek Elementary Lockhart TX
Popham Elementary Del Valle TX
Randolph Elementary School Universal TX
Raul B. Fernandez Elementary School San Antonio TX
Red Sands Elementary El Paso TX
Reuben Johnson Elementary McKinney TX
Richard E. Cavazos Elementary Nolanville TX
Robles Elementary Tucson AZ
Royalwood Elementary Houston TX
Ruben Chavira Elementary  Del Rio TX
San Felipe Memorial Middle School Del Rio TX
Schorlemmer School Victoria TX
Serene Hill Elementary Austin TX
Shields Magnet Elementary School Victoria TX
St. James Elementary Myrtle Beach  SC
Stafford Elementary Stafford TX
Tanner Williams Elementary Wilmer AL
The Meadows Elementary DeSoto TX
Tom Hicks Elementary Frisco TX
Turlington Elementary Hockley TX
Valley Creek Elementary McKinney TX
W.B. Travis Elementary Mercedes TX
Wakefield Elementary School Sherman TX
Washington Community School Bayonne NJ
West Columbia Elementary West Columbia TX
Wilson Creek Elementary Johns Creek GA
Woodrow Wilson School Bayonne NJ
Young Women's Leadership Academy Fort Worth TX